J&R Selections 068

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Upercent – Elefants (Original Mix)
2) Unnayanaa, Fitsum – Eski Dosew Yewta (Ivory Shamanic Feel)
3) Pluhm – II palazzo del rimpianto (Andy Bros Remix)
4) The Organism – Radha (Whitesquare Remix)
5) Angelov – Katalam (Original Mix)
6) Ikaro Grati – Afghani (Radeckt Remix)
7) Parra for Cuva – Her Entrance (Innellea’s Interstellar Remix)
8) Off Night, Robert Owens – Suspended In Air (Original Mix)
9) Sam Holland – Roll The Dice (Original Mix)
10) Frank Degrees – O Samba E (Mele Extended Mix)
11) Henrik Schwarz, Bugge Wesseltoft – In Spite Of Everything (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 067

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) WhoMadeWho – Abu Simbel (Extended Mix)
2) Rosalinda de la Espada – Quiribi (Yamil Remix)
3) Chicola – La Nina Del Mar (Original Mix)
4) &ME, Rampa, Adam Port feat. Sofie – Discoteca (Original Mix)
5) Niv Ast – Chutney Mayhem (Chaim & Mita Gami Remix)
6) Karyendasoul, Zhao – In Control (Extended Mix)
7) Innellea – Haveli (Original Mix)
8) Angelov – Sezon (Edone Remix)
9) Monolink – The Prey (Mind Against Remix)
10) Faithless, Nathan Ball, Caleb Femi – I Need Someone (Yotto Remix)
11) Lyke – AROSE (Extended Mix)

J&R Selections 066

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Yamil – Gaia (Original Mix)
2) Kiko Navarro, Paul Randolph – The Captain Of Her Heart (Clemente Reinterpretation)
3) WAHM (FR) – Aji Lehna (Dub Version)
4) Yamil – Chechen (Clemente Remix)
5) Yourr – Technicolor (Mala Ika Remix)
6) Goom Gum, Gaidukova – Freedom (Original Mix)
7) Magic System, Francis Mercier – Premier Gaou (Extended Mix)
8) Ante Perry, Dayne S, IMYD – Veraloga (Original Mix)
9) Llewellyn – Synergy Bar (Original Mix)
10) Cristoph – SFB (Original Mix)
11) Chromatics – Shadow (Maceo Plex Remix)

J&R Selections 065

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Jochen Pash, Shahd – Ya 3omri (Yamil Remix)
2) Mita Gami, Adam Ten – Mapal (Original Mix)
3) Yamil – Running Over Me (Ivory Gravityless Re-shape)
4) Radeckt – Narrative Lie (Original Mix)
5) Ikaro Grati – Miroir Authentique (Original Mix)
6) Tale Of Us, Fideles – Vanishing (Original Mix)
7) Jean Vayat, Evelynka – Your Rain (Moonwalk Remix)
8) Moonwalk – Delta (Original Mix)
9) Silky Sunday, Snoux – Whole World (Frankey & Sandrino Remix)
10) Gundamea feat. Andy Ruddy – Sweet Disposition (Extended Mix)
11) Daft Punk – Human / Together / One More Time / Music Sounds Better With You / Stardust (Instrumental) [Live]

J&R Selections 064

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Bruce Loko, Biishop – After Hours (Original Mix)
2) Westbam, Richard Butler – You Need The Drugs (&ME Remix)
3) Bell Towers – Want You (Need You) (Adam Port Remix)
4) Monkey Safari – Tollo (Original Mix)
5) VICTHOR, Christian Lepah – Sundar (Newman (I Love) Retouch)
6) Pablor Fierro – Bangalora (Original Mix)
7) Super Flu, Angelov – Erq (Original Mix)
8) Coeus – Avalonia (Original Mix)
9) Marc Holstege – Boy in the Garden (Moonwalk Remix)
10) ARTBAT, Dino Lenny – Fading (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 063

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Innellea – The Invention Of Flying (Original Mix)
2) Ivory (IT) – Time Lapse (Original Mix)
3) Far&High – Lumpa (Original Mix)
4) Goom Gum – Alone (Extended Mix)
5) All Eyes On You – Red Planet (Original Mix)
6) Toto Chiavetta – Anti-Loudness (Original Mix)
7) Frankey & Sandrino – Boson (Original Mix)
8) Megablast, Eribertho Cruz – Vamos (Atsou Remix)
9) THEMBA – Social Distancing (Extended Mix)
10) Space Motion, AfterU – Milky Way (Original Mix)
11) KAIOS – Frontier (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 062

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Innellea – Catanacean (Original Mix)
2) Sergi Yaro, Saint Is – Dancing In The Rain (Aera Remix)
3) Radeckt – Deceptive Rules (Original Mix)
4) David Ferrario, Dalai – Desert (Enoo Napa Remix)
5) Adam Ten, Mita Gami, Diamond Thug – Face The Sky (Original Mix)
6) Sebastien Leger – Giza (Original Mix)
7) Shai T – Miracles (Original Mix)
8) KUU, Riton, Alex Metric, Shungudzo – We’ll Always Have This Dance (Extended)
9) Kaz James feat. Ali Love – Stronger (John Summit Extended Remix)
10) Ruben Mandolini – Romantica (Original Mix)
11) Perry Farrell – Let’s All Pray For This World (Maceo Plex Glitchy Remix)

J&R Selections 061

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) SIS – Carousel (Original Mix)
2) Jesse Trinidad – Arnika’s Way (Aera Remix)
3) Angelov – Salza (Original Mix)
4) Enzo Elia – The Bee’s No (Original Mix)
5) Enzo Elia, Auggie, Hyiils – Geeneve (Original Mix)
6) Desert Dwellers – Longing for Home (Yuli Fershtat Remix)
7) Far&High feat. Annett – All I Say (Original Mix)
8) Angelov – Versaro (Original Mix)
9) Drumstone – Wanderlust (Extended Mix)
10) ARTBAT, Sailor & I – Best of Me (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 060 (Classics Vol. 2)

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Tiesto – Ten Seconds Before Sunrise
2) Cressida – 6AM (Kyau & Albert Remix)
3) OceanLab – On The Beach (Andy Duguid Remix)
4) Mike Shiver, Matias Lehtola feat. Andrea Britton – Captured (Joonas Hahmo Remix)
5) Fonzerelli – Moonlight Party (Original Mix)
6) Cosmic Gate feat. Denise Rivera – Body Of Conflict (Extended Vocal Mix)
7) Nic Chagall – What You Need (NC’s In Love With Prog Mix)
8) Dokmai – Reason to Believe (Original Mix)
9) Delerium feat. Sarah Mclachlan – Silence (Tiesto Remix)

J&R Selections 059

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Keope, Bigamo – The Canary Inukh (Dixon & Trikk Rework – Club Version)
2) Moullinex, Best Youth – Part of the Noise (Xinobi Remix)
3) Tunnelvisions – Who Are You (Original Mix)
4) Coeus – Horizon (Original Mix)
5) Djuma Soundsystem, Jonas Saalbach, Chris McCarthy – Hunting Ground (Dodi Palese Remix)
6) Stereo MC’s, Yotam Avni – It’s Time (Original Mix)
7) GusGus – Lifetime (Raxon Remix)
8) Massano – The Feeling (Original Mix)
9) Moby – My Only Love (Tale of Us & Anyma Remix)
10) Joris Voorn, Haelos – Messiah (Dark Science Extended Piano Mix)
11) Rui Da Silva, PAX – Touch Me (PAX & Rui Da Silva Extended Version)

J&R Selections 058

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Rodrigo Gallardo – Ay Que Sera Del Sol (Original Mix)
2) Omerar Nanda – Hebele Hubulu (Zuma Dionys Remix)
3) Howling – Bind (Original Mix)
4) Manqo – Won’t Change (Rampa Retouch)
5) Da Africa Deep – Kerubo (Original Mix)
6) Clavis – Tascame (Original Mix)
7) Fec – Valere (Original Mix)
8) Matteo Bruscagin, Angelmoon, Visnadi, Danny Losito – Rain (Original Mix)
9) Edu Imbernon, Mordem – Underwater Breathtaking (Innellea Remix)
10) Camelphat, Foals, Yannis – Hypercolour (Extended Mix)
11) VER:WEST – 5 Seconds Before Sunrise (Extended Mix)

J&R Selections 057

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST (Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) El Mundo, Zazou – Can You See What I See (Elfenberg Remix)
2) Derun – Blind The Sun (Original Mix)
3) Nic Fanciulli, Black Circle – Leap of Faith (Extended Mix)
4) Adam Port – White Noise Romantica (Original Mix)
5) Yeah But No – Run Run Run (Adam Port Remix)
6) Kaz James feat. Ali Love – Stronger (Extended Mix)
7) Eelke Kleijn – The Hierophant (Extended Mix)
8) Woolfy vs. Projections – Cruel Summer (Musumeci Wax Off Remix)
9) Goom Gum – Flora (Original Mix)
10) Coeus – The Mirror Game (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 056

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Aaaron – Tales of Creation (Original Mix)
2) Claudio Ricci, Jinadu – Above My Head (Original Mix)
3) Ivory (IT), Auggie – Basic Rhythm (Original Mix)
4) Coloray, Toto Chiavetta – Everlasting Movement (Original Mix)
5) Whitesquare – Zingaro (Original Mix)
6) Innellea – Mandom, Disto, Wisdom (Original Mix)
7) Radeckt – Mizmar (Original Mix)
8) Warung – Reverance (Original Mix)
9) dOP – Carousel (Jennifer Cardini Remix)
10) Hot Since 82 – Make Up (Original Mix)
11) Franky Wah, Robinson – Hide (Franky Wah Club Mix)
12) Elderbrook – Numb (Joris Voorn Remix)

J&R Selections 055 (Classics Vol. 1)

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Bob Sinclar feat. Salome De Bahia – Outro Lugar
2) Jerry Ropero, Denis The Menace, Sabor – Coracao (Axwell Mix)
3) Shakedown – At Night (Kid Crème Club Mix)
4) Armand Van Helden – I Want Your Soul (Album Version)
5) Armand Van Helden – My My My (Stonebridge Remix)
6) Stonebridge – Put Em High (JJ’s Club Mix)
7) Jennifer Lopez – Waiting For Tonight (Original Mix)
8) Kylie Minogue – Love At First Sight (Original Mix)
9) Modjo – Lady (Hear Me Tonight)
10) Bob Sinclar, Steve Edwards – World, Hold On (Children Of The Sky) (Club Version)
11) James Doman – Everything’s Gonna Be Alright (Original Extended Mix)

J&R Selections 054

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Dole & Kom – Beryl (Original Mix)
2) Laolu – Force (Original Mix)
3) Ante Perry, Dayne S – Bam Bam (Kellerkind Remix)
4) Mano Negra, Made in TLV – Sueno De Solentiname (Rampa Version)
5) DJ T. – Istanbul (Original Mix)
6) Jos & Eli – Mozar (Original Mix)
7) GHEIST, BAYKER – Howl (Original Mix)
8) Moonwalk – Alba (Original Mix)
9) Lastlings – Last Breath (Tim Engelhardt Remix)
10) Mind Against – Walking Away (Original Mix)
11) KAS:ST, Be No Rain – Hold Me To The Light (Tale Of Us Remix)

J&R Selections 053

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Laolu – Swango (Original Mix)
2) DSF – Fraoula (Original Mix)
3) Mulya – Highlife (Original Mix)
4) Nandu – Gates to the Galaxy (Original Mix)
5) EdOne – Dissection (Original Mix)
6) Murat Uncuoglu – Undulate (Original Mix)
7) Denis Horvat – Patenta (Original Mix)
8) Coloray – Gazing Eyes (Original Mix)
9) Goom Gum – Open Your Mind (Original Mix)
10) Goom Gum, Stylo – Obscurial (Original Mix)
11) Jonas Rathsman, Lazarusman – Take Me There (Tunnelvisions Remix)

J&R Selections 052

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Rampa, WhoMadeWho – Tell Me Are We (Original Mix)
2) Solique – Kuma (Original Mix)
3) Coeus – Opus (Santiago Garcia Remix)
4) Aaaron – Temple of Aeons (Original Mix)
5) Murat Uncuoglu – Mono Theory (Original Mix)
6) Sparrow & Barbossa – Yeke (Enzo Siffredi’s Remix)
7) Sono – Keep Control (ARTBAT Remix)
8) Jiggler – Nothing Matters (Original Mix)
9) David Christopher, Martin Sola – Shout (Magdalena Remix)
10) Mario Ochoa – Strobe (Original Mix)
11) Y-Traxx – Mystery Land (Spektre Remix)
12) Sunscreem – Perfect Motion (Patrice Baumel Renaissance Remix)

J&R Selections 051

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Stereo MC’s, Upercent – Endless (Original Mix)
2) Laolu – Many Faces (Original Mix)
3) Andhim – Last Song (Original Mix)
4) Lexer – Felina (Original Mix)
5) Tone Depth – Era (Original Mix)
6) Maxinne – Dusk Till Dawn (Original Mix)
7) Manu Gonzalez, Jeremy Moore – Acuerdate (Original Mix)
8) Dario D’Attis, Simone Vitullo – Voyage (Original Mix)
9) Nicole Moudaber – The Sun at Midnight (Magdalena Remix)
10) Moonwalk – Elessar (Original Mix)
11) Innellea – We Thrive (Original Mix)
12) Arm In Arm – Hunger For Your Vibe (Moonwalk Remix)
13) Temper Trap – Sweet Disposition (Camille Luciani Remix)

J&R Selections 050

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Keope – Yenkl (Trikk Sol Remix)
2) Nandu – Child Of A Child (Original Mix)
3) Whitesquare – Pressured Mind (Original Mix)
4) Marcus Meinhardt – Rabbit Hole (Stereo Express Remix)
5) Oliver Koletzki, Niko Schwind – Subati (Andhim’s Electrica Cucar Remix)
6) Alex Twin, Paul Svenson – Karuneshh (Stereo Express Remix)
7) Goom Gum – It’s A Lot (Extended)
8) Eelke Kleijn – De Orde Van De Nacht (Part 2) (Raxon Extended Remix)
9) 8Kays – Rainbow (Original Mix)
10) Undercatt – Atlantico (Original Mix)
11) Angelov – Retrida (Original Mix)
12) Africanism Allstars, Nassau – Talibe (DJ Angelo Extended Remix)
13) Adriatique – Nude (Rampa Remix)

J&R Selections 049

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Polo & Pan – Gengis (Red Axes Remix)
2) Toto Chiavetta, U.A., Sead Ajaz Ensemble Edition – Ederlezi (Original Mix)
3) Mount Kismet, C.A.R. – Teenage Fantasy (Whitesquare Remix)
4) Glowal – A.I. Talk (Original Mix)
5) ARTBAT – Aquarius (Original Mix)
6) Alexander Alar – Amsterdam (Original Mix)
7) Angelov – Casteri (Original Mix)
8) Tunnelvisions – Rain Dance (Super Flu’s ACJ Remix)
9) Rampa – Terrace (Original Mix)
10) &ME – Garden (Original Mix)
11) Julian Jabre – Swimming Places (Purple Disco Machine Re-Work)
12) Moullinex – Time and Tide (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 048

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Nandu, Marc Facchini – Simple Chaos (Original Mix)
2) Eagles & Butterflies – Can’t Stop (Original Mix)
3) Innellea – The Things We’ve Accomplished Together (Original Mix)
4) Imperieux – Tuz (Original Mix)
5) Toto Chiavetta, Mbissane Ngom – Dedication To All The Mothers And Their Moons (Original Mix)
6) Whitesquare – Visual Distortion of Reality (Original Mix)
7) Adana Twins, Glowal – My Computer (Original Mix)
8) Kydus – Liberation (Original Mix)
9) Bushwacka!, Just Be – West Side (Christian Smith & Wehbba Remix)
10) Marie Davidson – Work It (Soulwax Remix)
11) Hammer – L’orange (Bawrut Remix)
12) Monolink – Return to Oz (Artbat Remix)
13) Ame – No War (Rampa Remix)

J&R Selections 047

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) DSF – One with the Music (Original Mix)
2) Roy Rosenfeld – The Biggest Heart (Original Mix)
3) PAAX (Tulum) – Djoloren (THEMBA’s Herd Extended Mix)
4) THEMBA – ILEMBE (Original Mix)
5) Sebastien Leger – Forbidden Garden (Original Mix)
6) Olivier Weiter – Toyger (Mees Salome Remix)
7) Just Kiddin, Effie, Lewis Thompson, Laurie Revell – There For You (Cassian Remix)
8) RUFUS DU SOL – Underwater (Yotto’s Dusk Remix Extended)
9) Pryda – New Eras (Original Mix)
10) Pryda – Illumination (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 046

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Innellea, Ameli – Lost in Fades (Original Mix)
2) Adana Twins – Jumanji (Original Mix)
3) Imperieux – Mehmed (Original Mix)
4) Made By Pete – The Greencoat Row (Original Mix)
5) Kususa, Argento Dust – Incwadi Encane (Original Mix)
6) Stereo.type, Felix Raphael – Visions (Bebetta & Cioz Remix)
7) Cassian – Lafayette (Extended Mix)
8) Booka Shade, Kaktus Einarsson – I Go, I Go (Original Mix)
9) Cubicolor – No Dancers (Adam Port Remix)
10) Ryan Murgatroyd – Wicked Eyes (Ryan Murgatroyd & Kostakis Disco Cowboy Remix)
11) Deeparture – Type Recurrent (Khaen Remix)

J&R Selections 045

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) 16BL – Vette (Original Mix)
2) DSF – Thalassa (Original Mix)
3) Simon Vuarambon – Alcyon (Original Mix)
4) Black Coffee, Msaki – Wish You Were Here (Guy Mantzur Remix)
5) Newman (I Love) – Breath Of The Souls (Original Mix)
6) Luciano feat. Katy Prado – Cancion Mapuche (Original Mix)
7) Innellea – Vigilans (Original Mix)
8) Oliver Giacomotto – Elle (Original Mix)
9) Guy Gerber – What To Do (&ME Remix)
10) Denis Horvat, Lelah – Noise (Original Mix)
11) Claptone, Katie Stelmanis – Esperanza (Patrice Baumel Remix)
12) ARTBAT, WhoMadeWho – Closer (Original Mix)

J&R Selections 044

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Awaken – The Dream (Xinobi Remix)
2) Iain Howie – To Forget (Whitesquare Remix)
3) Pablo Fierro – Tel Aviv to Casablanca (Original Mix)
4) N’to – Charlie (Original Mix)
5) Whitesquare – Time Balance (Original Mix)
6) Black Motion – Moya wa Taola (Original Mix)
7) Agoria, Blase – You’re Not Alone (Solomun Remix)
8) Made by Pete, Jem Cooke, Hilton Caswell – Remember (Tim Engelhardt Remix)
9) Dario D’Attis, Jinadu – Space & Time (Extended Vocal Mix)
10) Nick Curly, Bashkka – Freedom (Original Mix)
11) DEL-30 – WHP (Original Mix)
12) OC & Verde – Korowai (Original Mix)
13) Camelphat, Cristoph, Jem Cooke – Breathe (Original Mix)

J&R Selections – Deep House Mix June 2014

1) J.J. Abrams, Michael Giacchino – Lost Main Title
2) Alan Watts – Out Of Your Mind w/ Paji – Six O Clock (Original Mix)
3) Paji – Children of Love (Original Mix)
4) Lykke Li – No Rest For The Wicked (Joris Voorn Remix)
5) NiCe7 – Time To Get Physical (Tube & Berger Remix)
6) WhoMadeWho – Heads Above (Original Mix)
7) Tomas Barfod feat. Nina K. – Pulsing (Original Mix)
8) London Grammar – Shyer (Robin Schulz Bootleg)
9) Moby feat. Damien Jurado – Almost Home (Sebastien Remix)
10) Marcus Santoro, MITS feat. Courtney Brianna – You & I (Lexar Remix)
11) Rina Mushonga – Eastern Highlands (Joris Voorn Remix)
12) Coldplay – Midnight (Phones 4AM Remix)
13) Bingo Players – Knock You Out (Gorgon City Remix)
14) Zhu – Faded (Original Mix)
15) Clean Bandit feat. Sharna Bass – Extraordinary (Klingande Remix)

J&R Selections 043 (Crown Jules Tribute)

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) RUFUS DU SOL – No Place (Club Edit)
2) Kydus, Stee Downes – Way To Your Love (Markeeta’s Way) (Extended Mix)
3) Whitesquare – Makgeolli (Original Mix)
4) Einmusik, Dirty Doering – Toyi Toyi (Original Mix)
5) Elax – Reaktor (Original Mix)
6) Collective States – Eleven (Original Mix)
7) Vincenzo D’amico – Paradise (Original Mix)
8) The Wizard Brian Coxx, Morsy, Darryl D’Bonneau – Free Your Mind (Afro Soul Mix)
9) Dirty South – Cassetta (Extended Version)
10) Dirty South – Konda (Extended Version)
11) George FitzGerald – Burns (Lane 8 Club Edit)
12) Paul Simon – Homeless (Joris Voorn Remix)

J&R Selections 042

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) &ME – In Your Eyes (Original Mix)
2) Kalyma – Red Man Calypso (Whitesquare Remix)
3) Damien Lazarus & The Ancient Moons – Feedback Loop (Bedouin Remix)
4) Alex Metric, Ten Ven – Nebula (Original Mix)
5) ARTBAT – Papillon (Original Mix)
6) John Digweed, Nick Muir, Eagles & Butterflies – Divenire (Original Mix)
7) Analog Sol – Trinidad James (Extended Mix)
8) Animal Picnic, Novakk – Khokana (Original Mix)
9) Jonas Rathsman – Draumzer (Original Mix)
10) Made by Pete, Jem Cooke – So Long (Original Mix)
11) Hernan Cattaneo, Lonya – Confession (HOSH and Tone Depth Remix)

J&R Selections 041

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) Roland Clark, Ultra Nate – The First Time Free (Claptone Remix)
2) Kaz James, Nick Morgan – Paradise (Original Mix)
3) Kreature – Viva La Viva (Original Mix)
4) Radio Slave, SRVD, Patrick Mason – Elevate (Original Mix)
5) Jay Haze, Big Bully, Sven VT – Soul in a Bottle (Emanuel Satie Remix)
6) Timo Maas, Basti Grub, Eric Volta – We Were Riding High (Alternative Version)
7) Oxia – Sydmel (Original Mix)
8) Hot Since 82, Jem Cooke – Buggin’ (Original Mix)
9) Shiba San – Off (Original Mix)
10) De La Swing, Baum – Dance Around (Original Mix)
11) Trisco – Musak (Eddie Halliwell Remix)

 

J&R Selections 040

J&R Selections airs on the first Thursday of every month from 8:00PM-9:00PM EST(Friday 01:00 – 02:00 GMT) live on 1Mix Radio www.1mix.co.uk

Thank you for listening!

1) ODESZA, Leon Bridges – Across The Room (Durante Extended Remix)
2) Dee Montero, Meliha – In the Wild (Original Mix)
3) Renato Cohen – Sauna (Original Mix)
4) Solomun – Dre (Original Mix)
5) Whitesquare – Dahlass (Original Mix)
6) Kydus – Addicted (Extended Mix)
7) Shakedown – At Night (Peggy Gou’s Acid Journey Remix)
8) Nasser Baker – Say Something (Original Mix)
9) Audiojack – First Flight (Original Mix)
10) Traumer – Cyclo (Original Mix)